CURRENT CLUB REP PLAYERS

JD_web.png

James Douglas

Position: Hooker

Place of Birth: Wellington, New Zealand

School: Newlands College (NZ)

Rep Honours: Brumbies Runners, Brumbies Academy, ACT Brumbies u20’s, Greater Sydney Rams NRC Development

simon_web.png

Simon Aiono

Position: Centre

Place of Birth: Wellington, New Zealand

School: St Bedes College (NZ)

Rep Honours: Brumbies Runners, ACT Brumbies u19’s, Crusaders U18 Dev Squad

saunders_web.png

Nick Saunders

Position: Backrow

Place of Birth: Canberra, ACT

School: Canberra Grammar School

Rep Honours: ACT Brumbies U20’s, Canberra Vikings NRC Squad, ACT Schoolboys

chopper_web.png

Liam Bilston

Position: Prop

Place of birth: Ipswich, QLD

School: Marrara Christian College (NT)

Rep Honours: ACT Brumbies u19’s, NT Schoolboys

Langi_web.png

Langi Lolotonga

Position: Number 8

Place of Birth: Griffith, NSW

School: Murrumba State Secondary School (QLD)

Rep Honours: Brumbies 10’s (Mauritius), ACT Brumbies u19’s, ACT Brumbies Academy

scotty G_web.png

Scott Geronimi

Position: Loose Forward

Place of Birth: Townsville, QLD

School: Maclean High School (NSW)

Rep Honours: Brumbies Runners, Australian Army Representative

black gus_web.png

Blaise Limaleba

Position: Backrow

Born: Cameroon

Rep Honours: Cameroon National Rugby, ACT XV

PAST CLUB REP PLAYERS

gregan_web.png

George Gregan

Australian Wallabies Captain (139 Caps),

ACT Brumbies (136 games)

Easts Colts - Premiers 1991 (Coached by Greg Dennis)

giteau_web.png

Matt Giteau

Australian Wallabies (103 Caps)

ACT Brumbies (67 games)

Henry VG_web.png

Henry Vanderglas

Born:  Canberra ACT

School: St Edmunds College ACT

Position: Loose Forward

Rep Honours: Australian Sevens, Brumbies Rugby, Grenoble (top 14 France), Bristol Rugby

blake_web.png

Blake Enever

Australian Wallabies

ACT Brumbies, Canberra Vikings NRC

Easts 2015 - 2017

robbie_web.png

Robbie Abel  

ACT Brumbies, Western Force, Canberra Vikings

Northland ITM Cup

Easts 2016-2017

shep_web.png

Guy Shepherdson

Australian Wallabies

ACT Brumbies, Queensland Reds

Bay Of Plenty ITM Cup

horua_web.png

Tamaiti Horua

Australia A

ACT Brumbies, Western Force

Australian U19’s, Australian U21’s

 

clyde_web.png

Clyde Rathbone  

Australian Wallabies (26 caps)

Brumbies, Sharks

South Africa U21’s

jerry_y.png

Jerry Yanuyanutawa

Place of Birth: Suva Fiji

Fiji - 19 caps

ACT Brumbies

London Irish, Glasgow Warriors

Other Notable Alumni:

M.Mcinnes (Spider)(Over 100 first grade games for Easts) - Wallabies

E. Senatore (over 100 first grade games for Easts) – Australia U21’s

M. Harrison – Wallabies

R. Rankin – Wallabies

M. Van Gelder – Wallabies

P. Payten – Wallabies

G. Richards – Wallabies

P. Morris – Australia U21’s

Reza Almasri – ACT Brumbies, Canberra Vikings ARC, Australian Schoolboys

Stephen Moore – Wallabies Captain

Sam Waru – Western Force

Patrick Latu – USA Eagles

Alain Miriallakis – Belgian Rugby, NSW Country NRC, Sydney Rays NRC

Roland Suniula – USA Eagles, North Harbour ITM Cup

Holden Yungert – USA Eagles

Jeremy Osborne – Australian Schoolboys, ACT XV

Ruan Smith – ACT Brumbies

J.P. Smith – ACT Brumbies

Jordan Smiler – ACT Brumbies, NZ Sevens

Nathan Chapman – Australia U19’s

Ben Coutts – ACT Brumbies

Justin Harrison – Wallabies, ACT Brumbies